Search
Search

Chief Scout's Award

  Queen’s Scout
&
The Duke Of Edinburgh’s Hillary Award GOLD

Group Service & Gallantry Award

2017
Katie Sou
Lucas Loos

2016
Brad Wright
Naomi Clarihew
Angus MacKenzie-Simpson

2014
Freya Rose
Darryn Grace

2012
Brecon Rose
Vincent Loos
Albert Sou

2011
Ana Canty
Christina Zhao
Jacob Willis
Lindon Rose

2009
Michaela Clegg
Jessica Brown
Bridget Addy
Raimund Harper

2008
Rhiannon Morgan
Niki Brogan
Jesse Turner
Josh Martin

2007
Juliette Cooke
Darren Jarrett
Isabelle Grey

2006
Hannah Scott-Elvidge
Nathan Hendry
Robert Procter

2004
Grant Steffensen
Scott Evans
Lily Cooke
Brent Kelly
Rebecca Cunniffe
Jason Roberts

.
.
.
Did you gain your
Chief Scout Award?
If so can you please let us
know and in what year
if possible so that we can
update this page. .
.
.
.

Brian Steffensen

Mark Evans

Glen Ingram

Dean Fulton

Andrew Eastwood

John Eastwood

Rhys van Sitter

Dean van Sitter

Ian Lang

Blair Stanley

.

.

.

1985
Andrew Stevens

.

.

.

2017
​Cassandra Newman

2016
Albert Sou​
Sabrina Parsons
Brecon Rose

2015
Ana Canty

2014
Vincent Loos
Raimund Harper
Jacob Willis

2012
Isabelle Grey

2011
Juliette Cooke
Hannah Scott-Elvidge
Robert Procter

2009
Jason Roberts
George Culver
Rebecca Cunniffe
Lukas Mueller 

2008
Brent Kelly
Lily Cooke

2006
Helen Kelly 
Brian Steffensen
Craig Smith

2005
Emma Roberts
Janine Grace
Cory Stewart

2004
Mark Evans

2003
Glen Ingram
Tim Brock
Dean Fulton

2001
Andrew Eastwood

1998
John Eastwood

1997
Michael Pronk

1995
Rhys Van Sitter
Dion Backhouse
Blair Stanley

1993
Dean Van Sitter

1990
James Norton
Phillip Shultz
Glen Billington
Ian Lang

1989
Andrew Stevens

1987
Brett Anderson
Anthony Brooks
Kevan Polkinghorne

1985
Peter Oaks
Clive Rundle
Keith Gerritsen

1984
David Mitchell
Glen Tisdale
Brent Whitcombe
Blair Gauld
Wayne Polkinghorne

1981
Timothy Munroe
Geoffrey Polkinghorne
Ross Tisdale
Keith Polkinghorne

1980
Chris Mitchell

1979
Stephen Blackmore
Malcolm Stewart
Ken Tisdale

1978
Nicholas Bascombe
Simon McLaren

1976
Shane Mitchell
Alexander Pronk
Graeme Birkhead

1975
Anthony Ellis
Graham Hare

1974
Warren Maskell
Christopher Paice

1973
Robert Janes
Mark Pronk

1972
Keith Blayney

1970
Denis McConnell
Garry Hartley

1969
Franklin Harang
Bruce Blayney

1968
John Binsted
Ross Blayney
Kingsley Seal

1967
Roger Glanville

1963
John Backhouse

1961
Phillip Blackwood
Allen Lawrence
Alan Williamson


Wendy Grace
– SL
2017 Medal of Merit

Paul Newman - SL
2017 Medal of Merit

Louise Hutchinson – SL
2016 Medal of Merit

Blair Stanley – CL, SL
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit

Bridgette Kou - Cub
Cornwall Badge

Gemma Wood - VL
Medal of Merit ?

Judy Roberts - Committee
Chief Scouts Commendation

Lynn Cunniffe - Committee
Chief Scouts Commendation

Kurt Jarret - SL, GL
Chief Scouts Commendation

Dawn Taffard - KL
Chief Scouts Commendation

Grant Rose - SL
Bronze Tiki
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit

Geoff Cooke - CL, SL
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit ?

Daniel Walker - CL
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit ?

Jackie Walker - KL, GL
Chief Scouts Commendation

Andrew Stevens - SL, VL, GL,
Honorable Order of the Monkey's Fist
Chief Scouts Commendation
Bronze Tiki Silver Tiki

Ian Lang - VL
Chief Scouts Commendation

Brett Anderson - SL
Chief Scouts Commendation

Richard Waterer - Committee
Chief Scouts Commendation

Anthony Brooks - CL
Chief Scouts Commendation

Ken Marter - CL
Medal of Merit

Simon McLaren - ASL, SL, AGL, GL
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit, Silver Tiki

Malcolm Stewart - VL
Chief Scouts Commendation

Margaret Needham - Committee
Chief Scouts Commendation

Viv Tisdale - Committee
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit

Colleen Polkinghorne - CL
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit

Ray Tisdale – Group Chair
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit

E Pronk – Group Secretary
Chief Scouts Commendation

Gordon Clark - Treasurer
Medal of Merit
Silver Tiki

R Fowles - APL
Chief Scouts Commendation

J Neeham - APL
Chief Scouts Commendation

David Mitchell - PL
Gilt Cross

Ray McLaren - AGL, GL
Chief Scouts Commendation
Medal of Merit
Bronze Tiki
Silver Tiki

Bill McConnell - GL
Medal of Merit and Bar
Silver Tiki
Queens Service Medal

Jack Lawrence - Chair
Chief Scouts Commendation

F Hepper - CL
Silver Acorn

Copyright 2017 by New Lynn Sea Scouts Terms Of Use Privacy Statement